Find Your Senator

About the 35 Maine Senate Districts

-A-  -B-  -C-  -D-  -E-  -F-  -G-  -H-  -I-  -J-  -K-  -L-  -M-  -N-  -O-  -P-  -Q-  -R-  -S-  -T-  -U-  -V-  -W-  -Y-

 -A-
Abbot – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Acton – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York)
Addison – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Albany Township – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Albion – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Alexander – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Alfred – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
Allagash – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Alna – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Alton – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Amherst – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Amity – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Andover – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Anson – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Appleton – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Argyle Township – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Arrowsic – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Arundel – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
Ashland – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Athens – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Atkinson – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Atlantic (part of Swan’s Island) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Auburn – Senate District 20 – Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
Augusta – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz  (R-Kennebec)
Aurora – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Avon – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
 
top-B-
Baileyville – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Baldwin – Senate District 26 –  G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Bancroft – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Bangor – Senate District 9 – Geoffrey M. Gratwick (D-Penobscot)
Bar Harbor – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Baring Plantation – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Barnard Township – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Bath – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Beals – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Beaver Cove – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Beddington – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Belfast – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Belgrade – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Belgrade Lakes (part of Belgrade) – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Belmont – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Benedicta Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Benton – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Berwick – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York) or 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
Bethel – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Biddeford – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
Biddeford Pool (part of Biddeford) – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
Big Lake Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Bingham – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Blaine – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Blanchard Township – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Blue Hill – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Blue Hill Falls (part of Blue Hill) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Boothbay – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Boothbay Harbor – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Bowdoin – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Bowdoinham – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Bowerbank – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Bradford – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Bradley – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Bremen – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Brewer – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Bridgewater – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Bridgton – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Brighton Plantation – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Bristol – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Brooklin – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Brooks – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Brooksville – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Brookton Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Brownfield – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Brownville – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Brownville Junction (part of Brownville) – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Brunswick – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
Buckfield – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Bucksport – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Burlington – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Burnham – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Buxton – Senate District 31 – Linda M. Valentino (D-York)  or Senate District 30 – Amy F. Volk (R-Cumberland) 
Byron – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
 
top-C-
Calais – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Cambridge – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Camden – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Camp Ellis (part of Saco) – Senate District 31 – Linda M. Valentino (D-York)  
Canaan – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Canton – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Cape Elizabeth – Senate District 29 – Rebecca J. Millett (D-Cumberland)
Cape Neddick (part of York) – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
Cape Porpoise (part of Kennebunkport) – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
Caratunk – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Caribou – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Carmel – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Carrabassett Valley – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Carroll Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Carthage – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Cary Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Casco – Senate District 26 –  G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Castine – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Castle Hill – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Caswell – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Cathance Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Centerville Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Chapman – Senate District2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Charleston – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Charlotte – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Chebeague Island – Senate District 25 – Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland)
Chelsea – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Cherryfield – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Chester – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Chesterville – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
China – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz  (R-Kennebec)
Clifton – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Clinton – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Codyville Plantation – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Columbia – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Columbia Falls – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Concord Township – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Connor Township – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Cooper – Senate District District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Coopers Mills (Somerville & Whitefield) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Coplin Plantation – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Corea (part of Gouldsboro) – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Corinna – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Corinth – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Cornish – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Cornville – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Costigan (part of Milford) – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (R-Penobscot)
Cranberry Isles – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Crawford – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Criehaven – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Cross Lake Township – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Crouseville (part of Washburn) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Crystal – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Cumberland – Senate District 25 – Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland)
Cushing – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Cutler – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Cyr Plantation – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
 
top-D-
Dallas Plantation – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Damariscotta – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Danforth – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Dayton – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
Deblois – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Dedham – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Deer Isle – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Denmark – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Dennistown Plantation – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Dennysville – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Detroit – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Dexter – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Dixfield – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Dixmont – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Dover-Foxcroft – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Dresden – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Drew Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Dryden (part of Wilton) – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Durham – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Dyer Brook – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
 
top-E-
E Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Eagle Lake – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
East Andover (part of Andover) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
East Blue Hill (part of Blue Hill) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
East Boothbay (part of Boothbay) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
East Corinth (part of Corinth) – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
East Dixfield (part of Dixfield) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
East Livermore (part of Livermore) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
East Machias – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
East Millinocket – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
East Orland (part of Orland) – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
East Poland (part of Poland) – Senate District 20 -Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
East Vassalboro (part of Vassalboro) – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz (R-Kennebec)
East Waterboro (part of Waterboro) – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
East Wilton (part of Wilton) – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
East Winthrop (part of Winthrop) – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Eastbrook – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Easton – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Eastport – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Eddington – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Edgecomb – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Edinburg – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Edmunds Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Eliot – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
Elliottsville Township – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Ellsworth – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Embden – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Emery Mills (part of Shapleigh) – Senate District  33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Enfield – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Etna – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Eustis – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Exeter – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
 
top-F-
Fairfield – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Falmouth – Senate District 25 – Cathlerine Breen (D-Cumberland)
Farmingdale – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Farmington – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Farmington Falls (part of Farmington) – Senate District17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Fayette – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Fletchers Landing Township – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Forest City Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Fort Fairfield – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Fort Kent – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Fort Kent Mills (part of Fort Kent) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Frankfort – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Franklin – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Freedom – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Freeman Township – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Freeport – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
Frenchboro – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Frenchville – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Friendship – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Frye Island – Senate District 26 –  G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Fryeburg – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
 
top-G-
Gardiner – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Garfield Plantation – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Garland – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Georgetown – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Gilead – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Glen Cove (part of Rockport) – Senate District 12 – David R. Miramant (D-Knox)
Glenburn – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Glenwood Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Gorham – Senate District 30 – Amy F. Volk (R-Cumberland)
Gouldsboro – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Grand Falls Township – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Grand Isle – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Grand Lake Stream Plantation – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Gray – Senate District 25 – Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland)
Great Pond – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Greenbush – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Greene – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Greenfield Township – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Greenlaw Chopping Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Greenville – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Greenville Junction (part of Greenville) – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Greenwood – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Guilford – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
 
top-H-
Hallowell – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Hamlin – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Hammond – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Hampden – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Hancock – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Hanover – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Harborside (part of Brooksville) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Harmony – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Harpswell – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
Harrington – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Harrison – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Hartford – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Hartland – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Haynesville – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Hebron – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Hermon – Senate District 9 – Geoffrey M. Gratwick (D-Penobscot)
Hersey – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Herseytown Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Hibberts Gore (Lincoln, Knox, Waldo) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Highland Plantation – Senate District 4 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Hinckley (part of Fairfield) – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Hiram – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Hodgdon – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Holden – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Hollis – Senate District 31 – Linda M. Valentino (D-York)  
Hope – District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Houlton – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Howland – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Hudson – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Hulls Cove (part of Bar Harbor) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
 
top-I-
Indian Island Voting District (Penobscot Indian Island) – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Indian Purchase Township T3 – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Indian Purchase Township T3 – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Indian Purchase Township T4 – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Indian Township Voting District (Passamaquoddy Indian Township) – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Industry – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Island Falls – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Isle au Haut – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Islesboro – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
 
top-J-
Jackman – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Jackson – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Jay – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Jefferson – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Jonesboro – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Jonesport – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
 
top-K-
Kenduskeag – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Kennebunk – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York)
Kennebunkport – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
Kents Hill (part of Readfield) – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Kingfield – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Kingman Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Kingsbury Plantation – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Kittery – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
Kittery Point (part of Kittery) – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
Knox – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Kossuth Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
 
top-L-
Lagrange – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Lake View Plantation – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Lakeville – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Lambert Lake Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Lamoine – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Lebanon – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York))
Lee – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Leeds – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Levant – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Lewiston – Senate District 21 – Nathan L. Libby (D-Androscoggin)
Lexington Township – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Liberty – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Lille (part of Grand Isle) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Limerick – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Limestone – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Limington – Senate District 31 – Linda M. Valentino (D-York)  
Lincoln – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Lincoln Center (part of Lincoln) – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Lincoln Plantation – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Lincolnville – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Linneus – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Lisbon – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Lisbon Falls (part of Lisbon) – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Litchfield – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Little Deer Isle (part of Deer Isle) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Littleton – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Livermore – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Livermore Falls – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Locke Mills (part of Greenwood) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Long A Township – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Long Island – Senate District 25 – Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland)
Louds Island Township – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Lovell – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Lowell – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Lubec – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Ludlow – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Lyman – Senate District 32 – David E. Dutremble (D-York)
 
top-M-
Machias – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Machiasport – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Macwahoc Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Madawaska – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Madawaska Lake Township – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Madison – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Madrid Township – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Magalloway Plantation – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Manchester – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Manset (part of Southwest Harbor) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Mapleton – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Mariaville – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Marion Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Mars Hill – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Marshfield – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Marshall Island Township – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Masardis – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Mason Township – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Matinicus Isle Plantation – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Mattawamkeag – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Maxfield – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Mechanic Falls – Senate District 20 – Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
Meddybemps – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Medford – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Medomak (part of Bremen) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Medway – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Mercer – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Merrill – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Mexico – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Milbridge – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Milford – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Millinocket – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Milo – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Milton Township – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Minot – Senate District 20 – Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
Minturn (part of Swan’s Island) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Molunkus Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Monhegan Plantation – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Monmouth – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Monroe – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Monson – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Monticello – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Montville – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Moody (part of Wells) – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York)
Moose River – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Moro Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Morrill – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Moscow – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Mount Chase – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Mount Desert – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Mount Vernon – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Muscle Ridge Islands Township – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
 
top-N-
Naples – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Nashville Plantation – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
New Canada – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
New Gloucester – Senate District 20 – Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
New Harbor (part of Bristol) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
New Limerick – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
New Portland – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
New Sharon – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
New Sweden – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
New Vineyard – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Newburgh – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Newcastle – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Newfield – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Newport – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Newry – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Nobleboro – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Norridgewock – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
North Amity (part of Amity) – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
North Berwick – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York)
North Brooklin (part of Brooklin) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
North Haven – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
North Jay (part of Jay) – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
North Whitefield (part of Whitefield) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
North Yarmouth – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
Northeast Harbor (part of Mount Desert) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Northfield – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Northport – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Norway – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Northwest Aroostook – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
 
top-O-
Oakfield – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Oakland – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz  (R-Kennebec)
Ogunquit – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
Olamon (part of Greenbush) – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (R-Penobscot)
Old Orchard Beach – Senate District 31 – Linda M. Valentino (D-York)  
Old Town – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Oquossoc (part of Rangeley) – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Orient – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Orland – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Orneville Township – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Orono – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Orrington – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Orrs Island (part of Harpswell) – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
Osborn – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Otis – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Otisfield – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Otter Creek (part of Mount Desert) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Owl’s Head – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Oxbow Plantation – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Oxford – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
 
top-P-
Palermo – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Palmyra – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Paris – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Parkman – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Parsonsfield – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Passadumkeag – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Passamaquoddy Indian Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Patten – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Peaks Island (part of Portland) – Senate District 27 – Justin L. Alfond (D-Cumberland)
Pejepscot (part of Topsham) – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Pemaquid (part of Bristol) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Pembroke – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Penobscot – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Penobscot Indian Island – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Penobscot Nation Voting District (Penobscot Indian Island) – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Perham – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Perkins Township (Franklin County) – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Perkins Township – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Perry – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Peru – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Phillips – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Phippsburg – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Pittsfield – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Pittston – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Plaisted (part of Eagle Lake) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Pleasant Point Voting District (Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point) – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Pleasant Ridge Plantation – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Plymouth – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Poland – Senate District 20 – Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
Poland Spring (part of Poland) – Senate District 20 – Eric Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
Portage Lake – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Porter – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Portland – Senate District 27 – Justin L. Alfond (D-Cumberland) or Senate District 28 – Anne M. Haskell (D-Cumberland)
Pownal – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
Prentiss Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Presque Isle – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Princeton – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Prospect – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Prospect Harbor (part of Gouldsboro) – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
 
top-Q-
Quimby (part of Winterville Plantation) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
 
top-R-
Randolph – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Rangeley – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Rangeley Plantation – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Raymond – Senate District 26 –  G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Readfield – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Reed Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Richmond – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Ripley – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Robbinston – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Robinhood (part of Georgetown) – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Rockland – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Rockport – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Rockwood Strip T1 – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Rockwood Strip T2 – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Rome – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Roque Bluffs – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Round Pond (part of Bristol) – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Roxbury – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Rumford – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Rumford Center (part of Rumford) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Rumford Point (part of Rumford) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
 
top-S-
Sabattus – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Saco – Senate District 31 – Linda M. Valentino (D-York)  
Salem Township – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Sandy River Plantation – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Sanford – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Sangerville – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Sargentville (part of Sedgwick) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Scarborough – Senate District 30 – Amy F. Volk (R-Cumberland) or Senate District 29 – Rebecca J. Millett (D-Cumberland)
Seal Cove (part of Tremont) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Searsmont – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Searsport – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Sebago – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
Sebec – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Seboeis Plantation – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Seboomook Township – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Sedgwick – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Shapleigh – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Sheridan (part of Ashland) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Sherman – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Sherman Mills (part of Sherman) – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Sherman Station (part of Stacyville) – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Shirley – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Sidney – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz  (R-Kennebec)
Silver Ridge Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Sinclair (part St. Agatha & T17R4) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Skowhegan – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Smithfield – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Smyrna – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Smyrna Mills (part of Smyrna) – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Soldier Pond (part of Wallagrass) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Solon – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Somerville – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Sorrento – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
South Berwick – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
South Bristol – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
South Casco (part of Casco) – Senate District 26 – G. William Diamond (E-Cumberland)
South China (part of China) – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz (R-Kennebec)
South Freeport (part of Freeport) – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
South Gardiner (part of Gardiner) – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
South Harpswell (part of Harpswell) – Senate District 24 – Stan Gerzofsky (D-Cumberland)
South Hiram (part of Hiram) – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)
South Paris (part of Paris) – Senate District 19 – James M. Hamper (R-Oxford)South Portland – Senate District 29 – Rebecca J. Millett (D-Cumberland)
South Thomaston – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
South Waterboro (part of Waterboro) – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
South Windham (part of Windham) – Senate District 26 – G. William Diamond (E-Cumberland)
Southport – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Southwest Harbor – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Springfield – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Springvale (part of Sanford) – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Spruce Head (part of South Thomaston) – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Square Lake – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
St. Agatha – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
St. Albans – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
St. David (part of Madawaska) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
St. Francis – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
St. George – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
St. John Plantation – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Stacyville – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Standish – Senate District 26 –  G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Starks – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Steep Falls (part of Standish) – Senate District 26 –  G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Stetson – Senate District 10 – Andre E. Cushing III (R-Penobscot)
Steuben – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Stillwater (part of Old Town) – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Stockholm – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Stockton Springs – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Stoneham – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Stonington – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Stow – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Stratton (part of Eustis) – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Strong – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Sullivan – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Summit Township – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Sumner – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Sunset (part of Deer Isle) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Surry – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Swan’s Island – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Swanville – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Sweden – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
 
top-T-
Talmadge – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Temple – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Tenants Harbor (part of St. George) – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
The Forks Plantation – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
Thomaston – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Thorndike – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Topsfield – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Topsham – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Tremont – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Trenton – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Trescott Township – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Troy – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Turner – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Turner Center (part of Turner) – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Twombly Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
 
top-U-
Union – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Unity – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Unity Township – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Upper Frenchville (part of Frenchville) – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Upton – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
 
top-V-
Van Buren – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Vanceboro – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Vassalboro – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz  (R-Kennebec)
Veazie – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Verona Island – Senate District 8 – Kimberly C. Rosen (R-Penobscot)
Vienna – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Vinalhaven – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
 
top-W-
Wade – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Waite – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Waldo – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Waldoboro – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Wales – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Wallagrass – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Waltham – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Warren – Senate District 12 – David R. Maramant (D-Knox)
Washburn – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Washington – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Washington Township – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Waterboro – Senate District 33 – David Woodsome (R-York)
Waterford – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Waterville – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Wayne – Senate District 22 – Garrett Paul Mason (R-Androscoggin)
Webster Plantation – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Weeks Mills (part of China) – Senate District 15 – Roger J. Katz (R-Kennebec)
Weld – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Wellington – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Wells – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York)
Wesley – Senate District 
West Baldwin (part of Baldwin) – Senate District 26 – F. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
West Bath – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
West Bethel (part of Bethel) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
West Enfield (part of Enfield) – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
West Forks Plantation – Senate District 3 – Rodney L. Whittemore (R-Somerset)
West Gardiner – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
West Lebanon (part of Lebanon) – Senate District 34 – Ronald F. Collins (R-York)
West Minot (part of Minot) – Senate District 20 – Eric L. Brakey (R-Androscoggin)
West Paris – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
West Rockport (part of Rockport) – Senate District 12 – David R Miramant (D-Knox)
West Scarborough (part of Scarborough) – Senate District 29 – Rebecca J. Millett (D-Cumberland)
West Sullivan (part of Sullivan) – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
West Sumner (part of Sumner) – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
West Tremont (part of Tremont) – Senate District 7 – Brian D. Langley (R-Hancock)
Westbrook – Senate District 25 – Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland) or Senate District 28 – Anne M. Haskell (D-Cumberland)
Westfield – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Westmanland – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Weston – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Westport Island – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Whitefield – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Whiting – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Whitney Township – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Whitneyville – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Willimantic – Senate District 4 – Paul T. Davis Sr. (R-Piscataquis)
Wilton – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Windham – Senate District 26 –  G. William Diamond (D-Cumberland)
Windsor – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Winn – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
Winslow – Senate District 16 – Scott W. Cyrway (R-Kennebec)
Winter Harbor – Senate District 6 – David C. Burns (R-Washington)
Winterport – Senate District 11 – Michael D. Thibodeau (R-Waldo)
Winterville Plantation – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Winthrop – Senate District 14 – Earle L. McCormick (R-Kennebec)
Wiscasset – Senate District 13 – Christopher K. Johnson (D-Lincoln)
Woodland – Senate District 1 – Peter Edgecomb (R-Aroostook)
Woodstock – Senate District 18 – John L .Patrick (D-Oxford)
Woodville – Senate District 5 – James F. Dill (D-Penobscot)
Woolwich – Senate District 23 – Linda L. Baker (R-Sagadahoc)
Wyman Township – Senate District 17 – Thomas B. Saviello (R-Franklin)
Wytopitlock (part of Reed Plantation) – Senate District 2 – Michael James Willette (R-Aroostook)
 
top-Y-
Yarmouth – Senate District 25 – Catherine Breen (D-Cumberland)
York – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
York Beach – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
York Harbor – Senate District 35 – Dawn Hill (D-York)
 

top